Summary

  • We only ask for personal information that we require.

  • We will only use this information to satisfy the purposes for which it was collected.

  • We’ll tell you what information we have recorded about you.

  • If you would like any personal information changed or deleted, just ask.

Information About Children

Children (persons under the age of 18 years) are not eligible to use our services unsupervised and we ask that children not submit any personal information to us. If you are under the age of 18 years, you can browse the Site only in conjunction with and under the supervision of your parents or guardians. If you are under 18 years of age you cannot use the Membership Section of the Site.

It is the responsibility of parents to monitor their children’s use of our Site.

Privacy Statement
We are committed to protecting your privacy. Authorized employees within the company on a need to know basis only use any information collected from individual customers. We constantly review our systems and data to ensure the best possible service to our customers. Parliament has created specific offences for unauthorised actions against computer systems and data. We will investigate any such actions with a view to prosecuting and/or taking civil proceedings to recover damages against those responsible.

Confidentiality

We are registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 and as such, any information concerning the Client and their respective Client Records may be passed to third parties. However, Client records are regarded as confidential and therefore will not be divulged to any third party, other than [our manufacturer/supplier(s) and] if legally required to do so to the appropriate authorities. Clients have the right to request sight of, and copies of any and all Client Records we keep, on the proviso that we are given reasonable notice of such a request. Clients are requested to retain copies of any literature issued in relation to the provision of our services. Where appropriate, we shall issue Client’s with appropriate written information, handouts or copies of records as part of an agreed contract, for the benefit of both parties.

We will not sell, share, or rent your personal information to any third party or use your e-mail address for unsolicited mail. Any emails sent by this Company will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services and products.

ACCESS AND /OR CORRECTION OF YOUR DETAILS

You may request access to your personal information and can ask us to correct your personal information.

You can do this by emailing support@corlax.com

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending
© Copyright 2013 by Corlax. All Rights Reserved.

Log in with your credentials

or    

Forgot your details?

Create Account